Friday, April 29, 2011

i've been punk'd

look at the manager's hand! telor dah prepair awal2! x senonoh!
nothing else i can do,just screaaaaaaaaaaam!
my hair full of stinky shit ingredients! damn sticky and my eyes hurt!
terpakse la mandi kat hot kitchen,thanx papa shafiq :p

hey hey ho! i just got back from work and today is my last day of practical! seriously i feel happy in a same time i feel so sad specially mase nak blk tadi and hell yeah,i kena terok giler with em! at 10 pm i dah start kemas2 memandangkan 1st time i dapat masok kerja at 2pm until 11pm iaitu time closing *nmpak sgt dah depa nak daje aku then kemas punya kemas,pose punya pose ade something hard kena my forehead*sumpah sakit! diorang dah prepared telor plus serbuk kopi plus tabasco for me! they said i'm the 1st girl yg kena terok! omg,i miss them already..
*i will never forget this moment for the rest of my life :')

Tuesday, April 26, 2011

It's true


NOW LET ME TELL YOU GUYS ABOUT "8 THINGS A GREAT GUY WILL DO"

1) makes you smile when you're down
2) Hold your hands in perfect time
3) be funny but knows when to be serious
4) reacts so cutely when you hit him though it actually hurts
5) stares at you when he thinks u don't notice
6) get a little jealous sometimes but know he's the one u love
7) wait for an hour just to spend a minute with you
8) understands all your problems and gives u the best solution

Friday, April 22, 2011

Stay Fit


hollaaaaa, just got back from work out,my 1st day at the gym! it's great and i really had fun especially during the Bhangra Jam session.will spent the whole week at the gym after finished my practical! btw,still counting yaww *6 MORE DAYS TO GO :p
and and thanks to papa aka my personal instructor,ILY <3


Friday, April 15, 2011

Happiness in me


meet,kakak Ratna :)
glad that you like the cake kakak <3
tadaaaaa! so delicious :)
me with excited face,durhhh?
psycho friends,ooops :p
cute :D
Me and my lunch partner,dewi :)
Bakery chefs and beside kakak ratna is MAX?! (I HATE HIM!)

BUSY counting those days till the end of this month,can't wait? but in a same time it's hard for me to say good bye.Three month kat sini rase macam dah lame,we're like family and seriously i'm happy with my job and my friends at The Loaf.Today we had a surprise birthday cake for our manager miss Ratna,*she looks petite but she's very very strict and cuteeeee.HAPPY BIRTHDAY again! we're glad you like the cake specially the sparkling candles.heeehee! harini je dah macam ade kenduri,so happening! so let me introduce you guys to my friends aka my second family at The Loaf <3

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

foolishness

hurmmm,not in a good mood *i guess.when it comes about you,i can't express it here because i don't want other people know about how bad or should i say how cruel you are.the way you treat me and you don't even care bout me as much as i care bout you.trust me,you'll never know what you have until you lose it, and once you lose it, you can never get it back! so it's time for me to move on and..