Thursday, October 28, 2010


it's time to show all of you our yummy,buttery,colorful and delicious cupcakes! HAHAHAHAHA.
thanx to kaka,papa and mama for helping! muaaaaaaaaaaaaaah :)


Wednesday, October 27, 2010


"i shouldn't say that to you,i'm sincerely sorry?"

BACK OFF MORON! do i look like i care with your apologize? don't you remember that i was born to hate you? HAHA! one more thing,i don't have a friend like you and i won't forgive you for the rest of my life! LOSER!

Saturday, October 23, 2010

i said to myself,keep on dreaming PNUT

1) A big house with modern contemporary theme.
2) HUMMER H3 (even it's already bankrupt)
3) OFF WHITE SEQUIN wedding dress design by a famous designer aka JOVIAN MANDAGIE
5) Tiffany & Co Ring :)
6) GUCCI or CHANNEL vintage handbag.( with my own money)
7) holiday in VANICE,ITALY.
8) My own recipe book.
9) Umrah and HAJI
10) Have my own bakery

Friday, October 22, 2010


haish,i'm still waiting for Bruno Mars album and now i want Lady Antebellum album! can i have both? but i know,my mum mesti suruh choose either one! DAH AGAK DAAAAA.
cool song masa driving mmg wow! feeling habis,hahaha :D

Thursday, October 21, 2010


*sorry chef philip,i really forgot about how to make pastry cone!

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

second day


1st menu: Ajiaco,means different things in different parts of Latin America but in Colombia the name refers to a chunky chicken soup thickened with papas criollas, a native potato.

2nd menu:Chicken with mole negro,spicy and sweet chocolate sauce! yummy.

3rd menu:Mushroom Ragout Garlic Toast: buttery and spicy,nomnomnom.

today's class are much more better then last week,everything goes well and chef said our class senang nak handle.masing2 dah expert! walaweyh :D

CHEF,can't wait for Japanese food!

Sunday, October 17, 2010


You forgive me for liking you too much,
And I'll forgive you for not liking me enough.

You forgive me for missing you so,
And I'll forgive you for being so cold.

You forgive me for the loud racing of my heart,
And I'll forgive you for not hearing it.

You forgive me for playing your games,
And I'll forgive you for toying with my emotions.

You forgive me for finding you so attractive,
And I'll forgive you for not noticing.

You forgive me for raising you up so high,
And I'll forgive you for bringing me down so low.

You forgive me for wanting to be with you,
And I'll forgive you for avoiding me.

You forgive me for being so pathetic,
And I'll forgive you for taking advantage of it.

You forgive me for not being able to let go,
And I'll forgive you for never having latched on.

You forgive me for having hopes and dreams,
And I'll forgive you for crushing them.

Saturday, October 16, 2010

last request

Slow down, Lie down,
Remember it's just you and me.
Don't sell out, bow out,
Remember how this used to be.

I just want you closer,
Is that alright?
Baby let's get closer tonight

Grant my last request,
And just let me hold you.
Don't shrug your shoulders,
Lay down beside me.
Sure I can accept that we're going nowhere,
But one last time let's go there,
Lay down beside me

Oh, I've found, that I'm bound
To wander down that one way road.
And I realise all about your lies
But I'm no wiser than the fool I was before.

I just want you closer,
Is that alright?
Baby let's get closer tonight

Oh, baby, baby, baby,
Tell me how can, how can this be wrong?

chorus x2:
Yeah, lay down beside me.
One last time let's go there,
Lay down beside me

Friday, October 15, 2010


Every October, the flood of pink ribbons and information about breast cancer can mean only one thing: Breast Cancer Awareness Month.
We hear about the 200,000 women who fight breast cancer every year, and we honor those who lost the fight.

Thursday, October 14, 2010

first class

Italian Food for our 1st class with our new Chef :)
Difficult recipe actually but what to do,this is our last semester so we have to focus more in International Cuisine.

we cooked,Hungarian Goulash & Tuscan Beef! taste,NOT BAD :)
*ain will be the chef of the day for next week,HAHA!

animal kingdom

KLCC? MID VALLEY? MOVIES? naaaaah,boring! we went to zoo negara,hot day but we had so much fun! girls,this is our last semester then practical? lalalallaa.we should spent more time together okay? :)

Wednesday, October 6, 2010


PAPA,i changed my mind! i don't want swift but I WANT this TWO DOORS HONDA CIVIC type S owh my dream car :)


Some things we don't talk about
better do without
just hold a smile
we're falling in and out of love
the same damn problem

together all the while
you can never say never
why we don't know when
time and time again
younger now then we were before

don't let me go,(5x)

picture, you're the queen of everything
as far as the eye can see
under your command
i will be your guardian
when all is crumbling
steady your hand

you can never say never
why we don't know when
time and time again
younger now then we were before

don't let me go(5x)

we're falling apart
and coming together again and again
we're coming apart
but we pull it together
pull it together, together again

don't let me go,(5x)

Dinner timeeee

Caesar salad anyone? well this is my dinner for 2 month,starting from 2 days ago, it taste so goooooooood! nomnomnom :)

i feel bad

Hurmmm,what a stressed month! i don't know either i'm doing a right thing or bad towards people or am i too good to other people out there until they don't even know how to appreciate me?! well,please accept me for who i am :')

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

my baby blue

MY NEW TOY yay yay yay yay! omg,i just love it! LOVEEEEEEEEEEE IT SO MUCH :)
This is my advanced birthday present from the one that i love.she might not coming back on my birthday,that's why she bought this for me.Thanks,I LOVE YOU ALONG <3

Friday, October 1, 2010

Smile while you’ve still got the teeth

presents,surprises,cupcakes? well he super excited with his MANCHASTER UNITED cupcakes so much! yeehaaaa!
so're 22 years old now huh?! old man! no matter what,i heart you so much <3
p/s: atika rosdi & shabil,Thanx for the you guys :)